ZISA Technologies Corporation Limited
Main products:Fiber Mutiplexer,ADSL,GEPON,Interface Converter,PDH
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wan Can
  • Company Name : ZISA Technologies Corporation Limited
  • Tel : 0086-10-52885062
  • Fax : 0086-10-58235931
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,E09,Building F,Kaixuancheng,No.170,Beiyuan Rd.,Chaoyang District,Beijing,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100101

Optical transmission System Ethernet PDH Multiplexer

Optical transmission System Ethernet PDH Multiplexer
Product Detailed
Ethernet PDH Multiplexer
Order Infomation
NO.ModelDescription
1P180-4E14xE1,Ethernet PDH MUX
2P180-8E18XE1,Ethernet  PDH MUX
3P180-16E116xE1,Etherent PDH MUX
4P180-4E1-ETH4xE1,Ethernet PDH MUX
5P180-8E1-ETH8XE1,Ethernet  PDH MUX
6P180-16E1-ETH16xE1,Etherent PDH MUX
7-E775OHM BNC E1 connector
8-E12120ohm RJ45 E1 connector
9-F1Single Fiber
10-F2Dual Fiber
11-O11+0 optical
12-O21+1 optical
13-D20/40/60/80/120Distance 20KM,40,60,80,120KM
14-P1/P2/P3/P4/P5Power AC/DC/AC+AC/DC+DC/AC+DC
 Descriptions ZS-P180-xE1-xETH, Fiber Optical Multiplexer, is developed by our company This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit.  Features Provides 4,8,16, channel E1/ G.703; 75ohm or 120ohm optional. Provides 1~4 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports for optional. Provides 1~4 channel RS232, rate supports 300-15200 bps; for optional. Provides 1~2 channel V.35 for optional. Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN; Multi ports Ethernet support separate each other port. V.35 port supports hot-plug, and could connect to DTE or DCE equipment; Functions Optical interface      Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm  Fiber: single fiber or double fiber(default) for optional, and 1+0(default) or 1+1 for optional.  Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm  Transmission range: 0-40Km(default)/60Km/80km/120Km for optional.  Optical interface: SC/FC  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)  Fiber circuit code: NRZ code  E1 interface  Standard: conforms to G.703 standard  Line speed2.048MHz ±50PPM  CodeHDB3   Impedance75Ωunbalancedor 120Ω  Connector      BNC75Ω;RJ45(120Ω)  Vibration characteristic: satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard  V.35 Interface To connect to DTE or DCE equipment;  Standard: conforms to G.703 standard  ConnectorV.35  10/100Base-T port  Rate10M/100M,full/half duplex auto-adaptable  Protocol: supports IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)  MAC address: can learn 4096 MAC address  Physical interfaceRJ45  Power supply: AC 220V or DC48V or dual Power optional Specifications are subject to change without notice.Copyright © ZISA Corp. All rights reserved.  

Optical transmission System Ethernet PDH Multiplexer



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.